Compilation of Manufacture Information for MTG Products. 11/10/2018

Everything else informative about Magic items and events.

Moderators: cataclysm80, Apocalypse2K, berkumps, dragsamou, mystical_tutor, pp, hammr7, l0qii

User avatar
dragsamou
Administrator
Posts: 5546
Joined: Sat Aug 02, 2003 1:17 pm
Location: Paris

Re: Compilation of Manufacture Information for MTG Products. 14/09/2018

Post by dragsamou » Wed Oct 03, 2018 7:04 pm

GlobalBoosterHunter wrote:
Tue Oct 02, 2018 11:47 pm
Update to Modern Masters 2017
Modern Masters 2017 Edition (March 2017) 3
Only exist in English, Japanese, Simplified Chinese
Made in USA: English, Japanese
To be verified: Simplified Chinese
Existence: English (Made in Belgium)
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1s8f-OW ... sp=sharing
Link added on the first page in BOOSTER PACKS. Waiting for missing info.
GlobalBoosterHunter wrote:
Tue Oct 02, 2018 11:51 pm
Update to Masters 25
Masters 25 (March 2018) 3
A blister pack version exists:
Only exist in English, Japanese, Simplified Chinese. Celebrating the 25 years of Magic: The Gathering.
Made in USA: English, Japanese
To be verified: English (blister pack), Simplified Chinese
Existence: English (Made in Belgium)
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1xxDP0z ... sp=sharing
Info and link added on the first page in BOOSTER PACKS. Waiting for missing info.
GlobalBoosterHunter wrote:
Wed Oct 03, 2018 1:00 am
Update to Battlebond
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1RaFJO9 ... sp=sharing
Just the English Boosters
Link added on the first page in BOOSTER PACKS. Waiting for missing info.
GlobalBoosterHunter wrote:
Wed Oct 03, 2018 1:21 am
Update to Signature Spellbook: Jace
Signature Spellbook: Jace (June 2018) 1
Product Code: C47520000
207C4752000001 EN
UPC: 6 30509 68507 3
MSRP: $19.99
Only exist in English.
Contents: One premium foil and eight cards that fit with the Planeswalker's identity.
Made in USA: English
Existence: English (Made in Belgium)
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1k9vqFM ... sp=sharing
Link added on the first page in BOOSTER PACKS. Waiting for missing info.
GlobalBoosterHunter wrote:
Wed Oct 03, 2018 2:52 am
Update to New Phyrexia
New Phyrexia (May 2011) 10

Made in Belgium: French, German, Italian, Japanese, Japanese (6-card booster pack), Portuguese, Russian, Spanish, Traditional Chinese
Made in USA: English, English (6-card booster pack)
To be verified: English (blister pack), Simplified Chinese
Existence: English (Made in Belgium or EU)
Doesn't exist: Korean
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B3z_eB ... 9xY0k/view
Info added on the first page in BOOSTER PACKS. Waiting for missing info.
GlobalBoosterHunter wrote:
Wed Oct 03, 2018 5:52 am
Update to Magic 2010
Made in the U.S.A. : English, English (6-card booster pack), Spanish, Japanese, Japanese (6-cards)
Made in Belgium: French, Italian, Russian
To be verified: English (blister pack), German, Portuguese, Simplified Chinese

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Mewu98 ... sp=sharing
Info and link added on the first page in BOOSTER PACKS. Waiting for missing info.
GlobalBoosterHunter wrote:
Wed Oct 03, 2018 6:09 am
Update to Magic 2015
Magic 2015 Core Set (July 2014) 11
Made in Belgium: English, French, German, Italian, Korean , Portuguese, Russian
Made in USA: English, English (blister pack), Simplified Chinese, Spanish, Traditional Chinese
Made in Japan: Japanese
Info added on the first page in BOOSTER PACKS and SIX-CARD BOOSTER PACKS (COMPACT BOOSTER).
GlobalBoosterHunter wrote:
Wed Oct 03, 2018 7:09 am
Update to Aether Revolt

Aether Revolt (January 2017) 11

Made in Belgium: English, French, German, Italian, Russian
Made in USA: English, English (blister pack), Korean, Portuguese, Spanish, Traditional Chinese
Made in Japan: Japanese
To be verified: Simplified Chinese,
Existence: Japanese (Made in Japan and USA)
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1SdwI6V ... Yi2Ya/view
Info added on the first page in BOOSTER PACKS.
Want/Have Lists.
viewtopic.php?f=8&t=8903
viewtopic.php?f=7&t=1515
I Love you Dad.R.I.P.

GlobalBoosterHunter
Legendary Aussie Booster Hunter
Posts: 1083
Joined: Sun Jan 29, 2012 3:38 am
Location: Queensland, Australia

Re: Compilation of Manufacture Information for MTG Products. 04/10/2018

Post by GlobalBoosterHunter » Fri Oct 05, 2018 6:19 am

Update to Ixalan
Ixalan (September 2017) 11
A blister pack version exists:
C22310000
570C2231000002 EN
UPC-A: 6 30509 54575 9
Made in Belgium: English, French, Russian
Made in USA: English, English (blister pack)
Made in Japan: Japanese
To be verified: German, Italian, Korean, Portuguese, Simplified Chinese, Spanish, Traditional Chinese
Existence: Japanese (Made in USA)
Ixalan (September 2017) 11
A blister pack version exists:
C22310000
570C2231000002 EN
UPC-A: 6 30509 54575 9
Made in Belgium: English, French, German, Italian, Russian
Made in USA: English, English (blister pack), English (Treasure Chest), Korean, Portuguese, Spanish, Traditional Chinese
Made in Japan: Japanese
To be verified: Simplified Chinese, English (Standard Showdown), English (Buy-a-Box)
Existence: Japanese (Made in USA)

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1zGU9CF ... sp=sharing

GlobalBoosterHunter
Legendary Aussie Booster Hunter
Posts: 1083
Joined: Sun Jan 29, 2012 3:38 am
Location: Queensland, Australia

Re: Compilation of Manufacture Information for MTG Products. 04/10/2018

Post by GlobalBoosterHunter » Fri Oct 05, 2018 6:20 am

Update to Battle for Zendikar
Battle for Zendikar (October 2015) 11
A blister pack version exists:
B27140000
570B2714000001 EN
UPC-A: 6 30509 30476 9
Made in Belgium: English, German, Italian, Russian
Made in USA: English, English (blister pack), Korean, Portuguese, Simplified Chinese, Spanish, Traditional Chinese
Made in Japan: Japanese
To be verified: French
Existence: English (Made in Belgium or EU or USA), Japanese (Made in USA)
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Gvbcev ... OxS5p/view
Battle for Zendikar (October 2015) 11
A blister pack version exists:
B27140000
570B2714000001 EN
UPC-A: 6 30509 30476 9
Made in Belgium: English, French, German, Italian, Russian
Made in USA: English, English (blister pack), Korean, Portuguese, Simplified Chinese, Spanish, Traditional Chinese
Made in Japan: Japanese
Existence: English (Made in Belgium or EU or USA), Japanese (Made in USA)
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Gvbcev ... OxS5p/view

GlobalBoosterHunter
Legendary Aussie Booster Hunter
Posts: 1083
Joined: Sun Jan 29, 2012 3:38 am
Location: Queensland, Australia

Re: Compilation of Manufacture Information for MTG Products. 04/10/2018

Post by GlobalBoosterHunter » Fri Oct 05, 2018 6:27 am

Update to Morningtide
Morningtide (February 2008) 9
Contents: Rules card.
Made in USA: English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Portuguese, Russian, Simplified Chinese
To be verified: Spanish
Existence: English (Made in Belgium or EU), English (blister pack)
Doesn't exist: Korean, Traditional Chinese
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B3z_eB ... 9DS3M/view
Morningtide (February 2008) 9
Contents: Rules card.
Made in USA: English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Portuguese, Spanish, Russian, Simplified Chinese
Existence: English (Made in Belgium or EU), English (blister pack)
Doesn't exist: Korean, Traditional Chinese
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B3z_eB ... 9DS3M/view

GlobalBoosterHunter
Legendary Aussie Booster Hunter
Posts: 1083
Joined: Sun Jan 29, 2012 3:38 am
Location: Queensland, Australia

Re: Compilation of Manufacture Information for MTG Products. 04/10/2018

Post by GlobalBoosterHunter » Fri Oct 05, 2018 6:32 am

Update to Dominaria
Dominaria (April 2018) 11
A blister pack version exists:
C34900000
570C3490000001 EN
UPC-A: 6 30509 60133 2
Made in USA: English, English (blister pack), English (New Zealand Promo version)
To be verified: French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese, Russian, Simplified Chinese, Spanish, Traditional Chinese
Existence: English (Made in Belgium or EU)
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1f_tjbJ ... dzdUg/view
Dominaria (April 2018) 11
A blister pack version exists:
C34900000
570C3490000001 EN
UPC-A: 6 30509 60133 2
Made in Belgium: English, Russian, Traditional Chinese
Made in USA: English, English (blister pack), English (New Zealand Promo version), Spanish
To be verified: French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese, Simplified Chinese
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1f_tjbJ ... dzdUg/view

User avatar
dragsamou
Administrator
Posts: 5546
Joined: Sat Aug 02, 2003 1:17 pm
Location: Paris

Re: Compilation of Manufacture Information for MTG Products. 05/10/2018

Post by dragsamou » Fri Oct 05, 2018 9:23 am

GlobalBoosterHunter wrote:
Fri Oct 05, 2018 6:19 am
Update to Ixalan

Ixalan (September 2017) 11
A blister pack version exists:
C22310000
570C2231000002 EN
UPC-A: 6 30509 54575 9
Made in Belgium: English, French, German, Italian, Russian
Made in USA: English, English (blister pack), English (Treasure Chest), Korean, Portuguese, Spanish, Traditional Chinese
Made in Japan: Japanese
To be verified: Simplified Chinese, English (Standard Showdown), English (Buy-a-Box)
Existence: Japanese (Made in USA)
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1zGU9CF ... sp=sharing
Info and link added on the first page in BOOSTER PACKS. Waiting for missing info.
GlobalBoosterHunter wrote:
Fri Oct 05, 2018 6:20 am
Update to Battle for Zendikar

Battle for Zendikar (October 2015) 11
A blister pack version exists:
B27140000
570B2714000001 EN
UPC-A: 6 30509 30476 9
Made in Belgium: English, French, German, Italian, Russian
Made in USA: English, English (blister pack), Korean, Portuguese, Simplified Chinese, Spanish, Traditional Chinese
Made in Japan: Japanese
Existence: English (Made in Belgium or EU or USA), Japanese (Made in USA)
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Gvbcev ... OxS5p/view
Info added on the first page in BOOSTER PACKS. Waiting for missing info.
GlobalBoosterHunter wrote:
Fri Oct 05, 2018 6:27 am
Update to Morningtide

Morningtide (February 2008) 9
Contents: Rules card.
Made in USA: English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Portuguese, Spanish, Russian, Simplified Chinese
Existence: English (Made in Belgium or EU), English (blister pack)
Doesn't exist: Korean, Traditional Chinese
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B3z_eB ... 9DS3M/view
Info added on the first page in BOOSTER PACKS. Waiting for missing info.
GlobalBoosterHunter wrote:
Fri Oct 05, 2018 6:32 am
Update to Dominaria

Dominaria (April 2018) 11
A blister pack version exists:
C34900000
570C3490000001 EN
UPC-A: 6 30509 60133 2
Made in Belgium: English, Russian, Traditional Chinese
Made in USA: English, English (blister pack), English (New Zealand Promo version), Spanish
To be verified: French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese, Simplified Chinese
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1f_tjbJ ... dzdUg/view
Info added on the first page in BOOSTER PACKS. Waiting for missing info.
Want/Have Lists.
viewtopic.php?f=8&t=8903
viewtopic.php?f=7&t=1515
I Love you Dad.R.I.P.

GlobalBoosterHunter
Legendary Aussie Booster Hunter
Posts: 1083
Joined: Sun Jan 29, 2012 3:38 am
Location: Queensland, Australia

Re: Compilation of Manufacture Information for MTG Products. 07/10/2018

Post by GlobalBoosterHunter » Sun Oct 07, 2018 10:49 pm

Update to Dragons of Tarkir
Dragons of Tarkir (March 2015) 11
A blister pack version exists:
B19360000
570B1936000004 EN
UPC-A: 6 30509 28602 7
Made in Belgium: English, French, German, Italian, Korean, Portuguese, Russian
Made in USA: English (blister pack), Spanish, Traditional Chinese
Made in Japan: Japanese
To be verified: Simplified Chinese
Existence: English (Made in Belgium or EU or USA), Japanese (Made in USA)
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1yBM9dS ... nMMEI/view
Dragons of Tarkir (March 2015) 11
A blister pack version exists:
B19360000
570B1936000004 EN
UPC-A: 6 30509 28602 7
Made in Belgium: English, French, German, Italian, Korean, Portuguese, Russian
Made in USA: English (blister pack), Spanish, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese
Made in Japan: Japanese
Existence: English (Made in USA), Japanese (Made in USA)
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1yBM9dS ... nMMEI/view

User avatar
dragsamou
Administrator
Posts: 5546
Joined: Sat Aug 02, 2003 1:17 pm
Location: Paris

Re: Compilation of Manufacture Information for MTG Products. 07/10/2018

Post by dragsamou » Mon Oct 08, 2018 7:51 am

GlobalBoosterHunter wrote:
Sun Oct 07, 2018 10:49 pm
Update to Dragons of Tarkir

Dragons of Tarkir (March 2015) 11
A blister pack version exists:
B19360000
570B1936000004 EN
UPC-A: 6 30509 28602 7
Made in Belgium: English, French, German, Italian, Korean, Portuguese, Russian
Made in USA: English (blister pack), Spanish, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese
Made in Japan: Japanese
Existence: English (Made in USA), Japanese (Made in USA)
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1yBM9dS ... nMMEI/view
Info added on the first page in BOOSTER PACKS. Looking for missing info.

English (blister pack) is Made in USA, but the problem that can happened with Blister Pack is that while the packaging is Made in USA, the booster coming inside of it might be: Made in Belgium, therefore existence of a booster English (Made in USA) still needs to be verified.

While Theros (September 2013) was the First set printed in Japan and that normally all boosters after that should be Only Made in Japan, I have noticed that some others sealed Japanese products are still Made in the USA, same story while the packaging is Made in the USA, the booster inside of it might be: Made in Japan or Made in USA
Want/Have Lists.
viewtopic.php?f=8&t=8903
viewtopic.php?f=7&t=1515
I Love you Dad.R.I.P.

GlobalBoosterHunter
Legendary Aussie Booster Hunter
Posts: 1083
Joined: Sun Jan 29, 2012 3:38 am
Location: Queensland, Australia

Re: Compilation of Manufacture Information for MTG Products. 08/10/2018

Post by GlobalBoosterHunter » Wed Oct 10, 2018 5:17 am

Update to Magic Origins
Magic Origins (July 2015) 11
A blister pack version exists:
B25440000
570B2544000002 EN
UPC-A: 6 30509 30159 1
Contents: Either a checklist card, a creature token or an emblem with an advertisement on the card back.
Made in Belgium: English, French, German, Russian
Made in USA: English, English (blister pack), Korean, Portuguese, Simplified Chinese, Spanish, Traditional Chinese
Made in Japan: Japanese
To be verified: Italian
Existence: Japanese (Made in Belgium/EU or USA)
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B3z_eB ... BES2M/view
Magic Origins (July 2015) 11
A blister pack version exists:
B25440000
570B2544000002 EN
UPC-A: 6 30509 30159 1
Contents: Either a checklist card, a creature token or an emblem with an advertisement on the card back.
Made in Belgium: English, French, German, Italian, Russian
Made in USA: English, English (blister pack), Korean, Portuguese, Simplified Chinese, Spanish, Traditional Chinese
Made in Japan: Japanese
Existence: Japanese (Made in Belgium/EU or USA)
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B3z_eB ... BES2M/view

GlobalBoosterHunter
Legendary Aussie Booster Hunter
Posts: 1083
Joined: Sun Jan 29, 2012 3:38 am
Location: Queensland, Australia

Re: Compilation of Manufacture Information for MTG Products. 08/10/2018

Post by GlobalBoosterHunter » Wed Oct 10, 2018 6:54 am

Update to Core Set 2019
Core Set 2019 (July 2018) 11
A blister pack version exists:
C43900000
570C4390000001EN
UPC-A: 6 30509 66117 6
Made in USA: English, English (blister pack)
Made in Japan: Japanese
Made in Belgium: English
To be verified: French, German, Italian, Korean, Portuguese, Russian, Simplified Chinese, Spanish, Traditional Chinese

User avatar
dragsamou
Administrator
Posts: 5546
Joined: Sat Aug 02, 2003 1:17 pm
Location: Paris

Re: Compilation of Manufacture Information for MTG Products. 10/10/2018

Post by dragsamou » Wed Oct 10, 2018 7:16 am

GlobalBoosterHunter wrote:
Wed Oct 10, 2018 5:17 am
Update to Magic Origins

Magic Origins (July 2015) 11
A blister pack version exists:
B25440000
570B2544000002 EN
UPC-A: 6 30509 30159 1
Contents: Either a checklist card, a creature token or an emblem with an advertisement on the card back.
Made in Belgium: English, French, German, Italian, Russian
Made in USA: English, English (blister pack), Korean, Portuguese, Simplified Chinese, Spanish, Traditional Chinese
Made in Japan: Japanese
Existence: Japanese (Made in Belgium/EU or USA)
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B3z_eB ... BES2M/view
GlobalBoosterHunter wrote:
Wed Oct 10, 2018 6:54 am
Update to Core Set 2019

Core Set 2019 (July 2018) 11
A blister pack version exists:
C43900000
570C4390000001EN
UPC-A: 6 30509 66117 6
Made in USA: English, English (blister pack)
Made in Japan: Japanese
Made in Belgium: English
To be verified: French, German, Italian, Korean, Portuguese, Russian, Simplified Chinese, Spanish, Traditional Chinese
Info added on the first page in BOOSTER PACKS. Looking for missing info.
Want/Have Lists.
viewtopic.php?f=8&t=8903
viewtopic.php?f=7&t=1515
I Love you Dad.R.I.P.

User avatar
l0qii
Legendary Unfindable Title Moderator
Posts: 1736
Joined: Mon Aug 04, 2003 7:56 am
Location: PA
Contact:

Re: Compilation of Manufacture Information for MTG Products. 10/10/2018

Post by l0qii » Thu Oct 11, 2018 1:09 am

Does anyone have codes for the Booster packs and boxes in any language other than English?
There seems to be a suspicious lack of other languages around the usual internet places.

GlobalBoosterHunter
Legendary Aussie Booster Hunter
Posts: 1083
Joined: Sun Jan 29, 2012 3:38 am
Location: Queensland, Australia

Re: Compilation of Manufacture Information for MTG Products. 10/10/2018

Post by GlobalBoosterHunter » Thu Oct 11, 2018 5:36 am

l0qii wrote:
Thu Oct 11, 2018 1:09 am
Does anyone have codes for the Booster packs and boxes in any language other than English?
There seems to be a suspicious lack of other languages around the usual internet places.
I have a lot of booster packs in foreign languages, what codes are you looking for?

I record the ones like EN A33090001 but not the whole thing like 150A3309001001 EN.

Most could be reconstructed though

from
EN C25150001
EN B0000013461
FR C25151010
DE C25151000
IT C25151030
RU C25151210
SP C25151050
CT C25151410

to 150C25150001001 EN etc.

GlobalBoosterHunter
Legendary Aussie Booster Hunter
Posts: 1083
Joined: Sun Jan 29, 2012 3:38 am
Location: Queensland, Australia

Re: Compilation of Manufacture Information for MTG Products. 10/10/2018

Post by GlobalBoosterHunter » Thu Oct 11, 2018 5:41 am

Update to Rivals of Ixalan
Rivals of Ixalan (January 2018) 11
A blister pack version exists:
C25160000
570C2516000003 EN
UPC-A: 6 30509 55094 4
Made in USA: English, English (blister pack), Spanish
To be verified: French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese, Russian, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese
Existence: English (Made in Belgium or EU)
Rivals of Ixalan (January 2018) 11
A blister pack version exists:
C25160000
570C2516000003 EN
UPC-A: 6 30509 55094 4
Made in USA: English, English (blister pack), English (Standard Showdown), Spanish, Traditional Chinese
Made in Belgium: English, French, German, Italian, Russian
To be verified: Japanese, Korean, Portuguese, Simplified Chinese

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1nqxYFv ... sp=sharing

User avatar
dragsamou
Administrator
Posts: 5546
Joined: Sat Aug 02, 2003 1:17 pm
Location: Paris

Re: Compilation of Manufacture Information for MTG Products. 10/10/2018

Post by dragsamou » Thu Oct 11, 2018 7:37 am

GlobalBoosterHunter wrote:
Thu Oct 11, 2018 5:41 am
Update to Rivals of Ixalan

Rivals of Ixalan (January 2018) 11
A blister pack version exists:
C25160000
570C2516000003 EN
UPC-A: 6 30509 55094 4
Made in USA: English, English (blister pack), English (Standard Showdown), Spanish, Traditional Chinese
Made in Belgium: English, French, German, Italian, Russian
To be verified: Japanese, Korean, Portuguese, Simplified Chinese
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1nqxYFv ... sp=sharing
Info and link added on the first page in BOOSTER PACKS and FOUR CARDS - STANDARD SHOWDOWN PRIZE BOOSTER PACKS . Waiting for missing info

The Promotional boosters have their own subsections, so I will add them as well in the "To be verified" in BOOSTER PACKS. I need to fixed this now as it's not accurate and that you miss some in your research. I will make the list now for you to update your docs. *MISSING IN YOUR DOC*.

BUY-A-BOX
Kaladesh
Ixalan (English and *Japanese*)

STANDARD SHOWDOWN
Kaladesh
Amonkhet
*Hour of Devastation*
Ixalan
Rivals of Ixalan
*Dominaria*
*Core Set 2019*
*Guilds of Ravnica*

TREASURE CHEST
Ixalan (English and *Japanese*)
Want/Have Lists.
viewtopic.php?f=8&t=8903
viewtopic.php?f=7&t=1515
I Love you Dad.R.I.P.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests