Compilation of the List of Card Art on MTG Booster Wrappers. 16 May, 2022.

Everything else informative about Magic items and events.

Moderators: cataclysm80, mystical_tutor, pp, hammr7, l0qii, Apocalypse2K, berkumps, dragsamou

Post Reply
User avatar
dragsamou
Administrator
Posts: 5756
Joined: Sat Aug 02, 2003 1:17 pm
Location: Paris

Compilation of the List of Card Art on MTG Booster Wrappers. 16 May, 2022.

Post by dragsamou » Mon May 11, 2020 12:21 am

LAST UPDATE:16 May, 2022.
Compilation in full collaboration with GlobalBoosterHunter.

Image

TRIVIA

Unglued was the first set to feature horizontal art on the boosters.

Only two boosters were illustrated by two Artists:
Ravica: City of Guild: Helldozer art by Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
New Phyrexia: Sheoldred, Whispering One art by Jana Schirmer & Johannes Voss

Only one similar illustration was used for two different sets:
Serra Avenger art by Scott M. Fischer that was used for Time Spiral and Time Spiral Remastered.

Only Editions/Expansions with 4 different illustrations:
Oath of the Gatewatch
Kaldheim

6-Card Booster Pack only exists in: English, Japanese, Spanish.

For some unknown reason the illustration of the 6-Card Booster Pack Zendikar Japanese is an illustration from Lorwyn/Magic 2010: Chandra Nalaar by Aleksi Briclot.

Magic 2012 was the first set with a Booster Battle Pack

Dominaria was the first set with Theme Booters.

Top 30 of most representated artist on a:
Booster
Booster Battle Pack
Collector Booster
Demo Game
Draft Pack (3 Draft Boosters)
Sampler
Set Booster
Six-Card Booster Pack
Theme Booster
Welcome Booster
(up to Innistrad: Double Feature):


TOP 1 TO TOP 10:
Chris Rallis: 31
Eric Deschamps: 20
Kev Walker: 18
Greg Staples: 16
Magali Villeneuve: 16
Mark Winters: 16
Jason Chan: 15
Chris Rahn: 13
Chase Stone: 12
Raymond Swanland: 12

TOP 11 TO TOP 20:
Aleksi Briclot: 11
Tyler Jacobson: 11
Dan Scott: 10
Carl Critchlow: 9
Scott M. Fischer 9
D. Alexander Gregory: 9
Anna Podedworna: 9
Mark Zug: 9
Jesper Ejsing: 8
Peter Mohrbacher: 8

TOP 20 TO TOP 30:
Wayne Reynolds: 8
Steve Argyle: 7
Matt Cavotta: 7
Michael Komarck: 7
Igor Kieryluk: 7
James Ryman: 7
Svetlin Velinov: 7
Todd Lockwood
Anson Maddocks: 6
Daarken: 6

Editions/Expansions only done by one artist:
Scourge: Kev Walker
Champions of Kamigawa: Kev Walker
Guildpact: Carl Critchlow
Time Spiral: Scott M. Fischer
Magic Origins: Chase Stone
Oath of the Gatewatch: Wesley Burt
Core Set 2019: Chris Rallis
Guilds of Ravnica: Mark Winters
Core Set 2020: Chris Rallis
Core Set 2021: Chris Rallis

Top 25 of most representated card type, subtype on a:
Booster
Booster Battle Pack
Collector Booster
Demo Game
Sampler
Set Booster
Six-Card Booster Pack
Theme Booster
Welcome Booster
(up to Innistrad: Double Feature):


TOP 1 TO TOP 25:
Planeswalker: 118
Human: 79 (without the different planeswalkers)
Angel: 25
Dragon: 24 (without Bolas and Ugin planeswalkers)
Enchantment: 23
Elf: 21 (without Nissa planeswalker)
Vampire: 17 (without Sorin planeswalker)
Elemental: 16
Sorcery: 17
Instant: 14
Phyrexian: 14
Merfolk: 13 (without Kiora planeswalker)
Zombie: 13
God: 12
Beast: 11
Demon: 11 (without Nixilis planeswalker)
Goblin: 10 (without Daretti planeswalker)
Spirit: 10
Avatar: 9
Giant: 7
Golem: 7 (without Karn planeswalker)
Cat: 6 (without Ajani planeswalker)
Sphinx: 6
Wolf/Werewolf: 6 (without Arlinn planeswalker)
Serpent: 5

No Illustration
Only One Illustration
Multiple Image Illustrations
Info to be found


Alpha (August 1993)

Beta (October 1993)

Unlimited (December 1, 1993)

Arabian Nights (December 17, 1993)

Antiquities (March 1994)

Revised (April 1994)

Revised Summer Edition White Border (September 1994)

Legends (June 1994)

The Dark (August 1994)

Limited Foreign Edition Black Border (October 1994 - March 1995)

Fallen Empires (November 1994)

4th Edition White Border (April 1995) - 4th Edition Black Border (1995 - 1996)
Brass Man (Artifact Creature/Artifact Creature — Construct) by Christopher Rush.
Hurloon Minotaur (Summon Minotaur/Creature — Minotaur) by Anson Maddocks.
Mana Vault (Artifact) by Mark Tedin.
Mesa Pegasus (Summon Pegasus/Creature — Pegasus) by Melissa Benson.
Spirit Link (Enchant creature) by Kaja Foglio.

Non Limited Foreign Edition White Border (June 1995 - ?)

Ice Age (June 1995)
Only Scaled Wurm illustration exists for the 5 foreign versions.
Dire Wolves (Summon — Wolves/Creature — Wolf) by Ron Spencer.
Jester's Cap (Artifact) by Dan Frazier.
Karplusan Yeti (Summon — Yeti/Creature — Yeti) by Quinton Hoover.
Pygmy Allosaurus (Summon — Dinosaur/Creature — Dinosaur) by Anson Maddocks.
Scaled Wurm (Summon — Wurm/Creature — Wurm) by Daniel Gelon.

Chronicles (July 1995)
Booster Illustration: A Globe by unknown artist not credited on the booster.

Renaissance (August 1995)
Blue.
Red.

Homelands (October 1995)

Alliances (June 1996)
Benthic Explorers (Summon Merfolk/Creature — Merfolk Scout) by Greg Simanson.

Mirage (October 1996)
Grinning Totem (Artifact) by Donato Giancola.
Jungle Troll (Summon — Troll) by John Bolton.
Maro (Summon Nature Spirit/Creature — Elemental) by Stuart Griffin.
Polymorph (Sorcery) by Robert Bliss.
Taniwha (Summon Legend/Legendary Creature — Serpent) by Ian Miller.

Visions Preview (November 1996)
Undo (Sorcery) by Terese Nielsen.

Visions (February 1997)
Teferi's Puzzle Box (Artifact) by Kaja Foglio.

5th Edition (March 1997)
Black Knight (Summon Knight/Creature — Human Knight) by Adrian Smith.
Craw Giant (Summon Giant/Creature — Giant) by Scott Kirschner.
Nightmare (Summon Nightmare/Creature — Nightmare Horse) by Melissa Benson.
Shivan Dragon (Summon Dragon/Creature — Dragon) by Melissa A. Benson.
Wyluli Wolf (Summon Wolf/Creature — Wolf) by Susan Van Camp.

Portal (May 1997)
Archangel (Summon Creature/Creature — Angel) by Quinton Hoover.
Charging Paladin (Summon Creature/Creature — Human Knight) by Kev Walker.
Elvish Ranger (Summon Creature/Creature — Elf Ranger) by DiTerlizzi.
Merfolk of the Pearl Trident (Summon Creature/Creature — Merfolk) by DiTerlizzi.
Spined Wurm (Summon Creature/Creature — Wurm) by Colin MacNeil.
Demo Game: Illustration (Non-card Art-Key Art depicting a portal) by unknown artist and not credited on the booster.

Weatherlight (June 1997)
Steel Golem (Artifact Creature/Artifact Creature — Golem) by Donato Giancola.

Tempest (October 1997)
Auratog (Summon Atog/Creature — Atog) by Jeff Miracola.
Commander Greven il-Vec (Summon Legend/Legendary Creature — Phyrexian Human Warrior) by Kev Walker.
Volrath's Curse (Enchant creature/Enchantment — Aura) by Daren Bader.

Stronghold (March 1998)
Warrior Angel (Summon Angel/Creature — Angel Warrior) by Brom.

Exodus (June 15, 1998)
Exalted Dragon (Summon Dragon/Creature — Dragon) by Matthew D. Wilson.

Portal Second Age (June 24, 1998)
Regular Booster Relentless Assault (Sorcery) by Tom Wänerstrand.
Demo Game Relentless Assault (Sorcery) by Tom Wänerstrand (hidden by Demo Game)

Unglued (August 1998)
Jester's Sombrero (Artifact) by Dan Frazier.

Urza's Saga (October 1998)
Chimeric Staff (Artifact) by Michael Sutfin.
Herald of Serra (Summon Angel/Creature — Angel) by Matthew Wilson.
Phyrexian Colossus (Artifact Creature/Artifact Creature — Phyrexian Golem) by Mark Tedin.

Urza's Legacy (February 1999)
Beast of Burden (Artifact Creature/Artifact Creature — Golem) by Ron Spears.

Classic 6th Edition (April 1999)
Illustration (Non-card Art-Key Art depicting a mob of Goblins) by Carl Critchlow.

Portal 3 Kingdoms (May 1999)
Riding Red Hare (Sorcery) by Qi Baocheng.

Urza's Destiny (June 1999)
Emperor Crocodile (Creature — Crocodile) by Kev Walker.

Starter 1999 (July 1999)
Regular Booster: Denizen of the Deep (Creature — Serpent) by Anson Maddocks.
Demo Game (Only Portal Second Age cards in it): Denizen of the Deep (Creature — Serpent) by Anson Maddocks.

Mercadian Masques (October 1999)
Cateran Slaver (Creature — Mercenary/Creature — Horror Mercenary) by Carl Critchlow.
Saprazzan Legate (Creature — Soldier/Creature — Merfolk Soldier) by Andrew Goldhawk.
Squee, Goblin Nabob (Creature — Goblin Legend/Legendary Creature — Goblin) by David Monette.

Nemesis (February 2000)
Sliptide Serpent (Creature — Serpent) by Daren Bader.

Starter 2000 (April 2000)
Advanced Booster.
Demo Game: Rhox (Creature — Beast/Creature — Rhino Beast) by Mark Zug.
Sampler: Rhox (Creature — Beast/Creature — Rhino Beast) by Mark Zug.

Prophecy (June 2000)
Avatar of Hope (Creature — Avatar) by rk post.

Invasion (October 2000)
Captain Sisay ( Creature — Legend/Legendary Creature — Human Soldier) by Ray Lago.
Dromar, the Banisher (Creature — Dragon Legend/Legendary Creature — Dragon) by Dave Dorman.
Kavu Titan (Creature — Kavu) by Todd Lockwood.

Planeshift (February 2001)
Draco (Artifact Creature — Dragon) by Sam Wood.

7th Edition (April 2001)
Elvish Champion (Creature Lord — Creature — Elf) by Paolo Parente.
Goblin King (Creature Lord — Creature — Goblin) by Ron Spears.
Lord of Atlantis (Creature Lord — Creature — Merfolk) by Greg Staples.
Northern Paladin (Creature — Knight/Creature — Human Knight) by Carl Critchlow.
Western Paladin (Creature — Knight/Creature — Phyrexian Zombie Knight) by Paolo Parente.
Advanced Booster
Demo Game: Thorn Elemental (Creature — Elemental) by rk post.
Sampler: Thorn Elemental (Creature — Elemental) by rk post.

Apocalypse (June 2001)
Anavolver (Creature — Volver) by Matt Cavotta.

Odyssey (October 2001)
Aboshan, Cephalid Emperor (Creature — Cephalid Legend/Legendary Creature — Cephalid Noble) by Christopher Moeller.
Mirari (Legendary Artifact) by Donato Giancola.
Seton, Krosan Protector (Creature — Centaur Druid Legend/Legendary Creature — Centaur Druid) by Greg Staples.

Torment (February 2002)
Sengir Vampire (Creature — Vampire) by Kev Walker.

Judgement (May 2002)
Phantom Nishoba (Creature — Beast Spirit/Creature — Cat Beast Spirit) by Arnie Swekel.

Onslaught (October 2002)
Arcanis the Omnipotent (Creature — Wizard Legend/Legendary Creature — Wizard) by Justin Sweet.
Blistering Firecat (Creature — Cat/Creature — Elemental Cat) by Arnie Swekel.
Grinning Demon (Creature — Demon) by Mark Zug.
Jareth, Leonine Titan (Creature — Cat Giant Legend/Legendary Creature — Cat Giant) by Daren Bader.
Kamahl, Fist of Krosa (Creature — Druid Legend/Legendary Creature — Human Druid) by Matthew D. Wilson.

Legions (February 2003)
Phage the Untouchable (Creature — Minion Legend/Legendary Creature — Avatar Minion) by Ron Spears.
Riptide Mangler (Creature — Beast) by Arnie Swekel.
Scion of Darkness (Creature — Avatar) by Mark Zug.

Scourge (May 2003)
Bladewing the Risen (Creature — Dragon Legend/Legendary Creature — Zombie Dragon) by Kev Walker.
Dragonstorm (Sorcery) by Kev Walker.
Dragon Tyrant (Creature — Dragon) by Kev Walker.

8th Edition (July 2003)
Blinding Angel (Creature — Angel) by Todd Lockwood.
Lhurgoyf (Creature — Lhurgoyf) by Pete Venters.
Phyrexian Plaguelord (Creature — Carrier/Creature — Phyrexian Carrier) by Kev Walker.
Tidal Kraken (Creature Monster/Creature — Kraken) by Christopher Moeller.
Two Headed Dragon (Creature — Dragon) by Sam Wood.
Advanced Booster.
Demo Game: Elvish Champion (Creature — Lord/Creature — Elf) by Mark Zug.
Sampler: Elvish Champion (Creature — Lord/Creature — Elf) by Mark Zug.

Mirrodin (October 2003)
Clockwork Dragon (Artifact Creature — Dragon) by Arnie Swekel.
Icy Manipulator (Artifact) by Mark Zug.
Mindslaver (Legendary Artifact) by Glen Angus.
Pentavus (Artifact Creature/Artifact Creature — Construct) by Greg Staples.
Worldslayer (Artifact — Equipment) by Greg Staples.

Darksteel (February 2004)
Arcbound Ravager (Artifact Creature/Artifact Creature — Beast) by Carl Critchlow.
Eater of Days (Artifact Creature — Leviathan) by Mark Tedin.
Shield of Kaldra (Legendary Artifact — Equipment) by Donato Giancola.

Fifth Dawn (June 2004)
Bringer of the Red Dawn (Creature — Bringer) by Christopher Moeller.
Etched Oracle (Artifact Creature — Wizard) by Matt Cavotta.
Fist of Suns (Artifact) by Arnie Swekel.

Champions of Kamigawa (October 2004)
Myojin of Cleansing Fire (Legendary Creature — Spirit) by Kev Walker.
Myojin of Infinite Rage (Legendary Creature — Spirit) by Kev Walker.
Myojin of Life's Web (Legendary Creature — Spirit) by Kev Walker.
Myojin of Night's Reach (Legendary Creature — Spirit) by Kev Walker.
Myojin of Seeing Winds (Legendary Creature — Spirit) by Kev Walker.

Unhinged (November 2004)
Gleemax (Legendary Artifact) by Richard Thomas.
Mana Screw (Artifact) by Mike Raabe.
Richard Garfield PhD (Legendary Creature — Human Designer) by Dave Dorman.

Betrayers of Kamigawa (February 2005)
Ink-Eyes, Servant of Oni (Legendary Creature — Rat Ninja) by Wayne Reynolds.
Isao, Enlightened Bushi (Legendary Creature — Human Samurai) by Christopher Moeller.
Opal-Eye, Konda's Yojimbo (Legendary Creature — Fox Samurai) by Greg Staples.

Saviors of Kamigawa (June 2005)
Adamaro, First to Desire (Legendary Creature — Spirit) by Paolo Parente.
Infernal Kirin (Legendary Creature — Kirin Spirit) by Carl Critchlow.
Maga, Traitor to Mortals (Legendary Creature — Human Wizard) by Jim Murray.

9th Edition (July 2005)
Elvish Champion (Creature — Elf Lord/Creature — Elf) by D. Alexander Gregory.
Hell's Caretaker (Creature — Horror) by Greg Staples.
Mahamoti Djinn (Creature — Djinn) by Greg Staples.
Rathi Dragon (Creature — Dragon) by Christopher Rush.
Serra Angel (Creature — Angel) by Greg Staples.
Advanced Booster.
Demo Game: Serra Angel (Creature — Angel) by Greg Staples.
Sampler: Serra Angel (Creature — Angel) by Greg Staples.

Ravica: City of Guilds (October 2005)
Circu, Dimir Lobotomist (Legendary Creature — Human Wizard) by Cyril Van Der Haegen.
Helldozer (Creature — Zombie Giant) by Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai.
Loxodon Hierarch (Creature — Elephant Cleric) by Kev Walker.
Moroii (Creature — Vampire) by Dan Scott.
Savra, Queen of the Golgari (Legendary Creature — Elf Shaman) by Scott M. Fischer.

Guildpact (February 2006)
Djinn Illuminatus (Creature — Djinn) by Carl Critchlow.
Graven Dominator (Creature — Gargoyle) by Carl Critchlow.
Rumbling Slum (Creature — Elemental) by Carl Critchlow.

Dissension (May 2006)
Cytoplast Root-Kin (Creature — Elemental Mutant) by Thomas M. Baxa.
Isperia the Inscrutable (Legendary Creature — Sphinx) by Greg Staples.
Lyzolda, the Blood Witch (Lyzolda, the Blood Witch) by Jim Nelson.

Coldsnap (July 2006)
Adarkar Valkyrie (Snow Creature — Angel) by Jeremy Jarvis.
Allosaurus Rider (Creature — Elf Warrior) by Daren Bader.
Rimescale Dragon (Snow Creature — Dragon) by Jeff Easley.

Time Spiral (October 2006)
Bogardan Hellkite (Creature — Dragon) by Scott M. Fischer.
Mishra, Artificer Prodigy (Legendary Creature — Human Artificer) by Scott M. Fischer.
Sengir Nosferatu (Creature — Vampire) by Scott M. Fischer.
Serra Avenger (Creature — Angel) by Scott M. Fischer.
Undying Rage (Enchantment — Aura) by Scott M. Fischer.

Planar Chaos (February 2007)
Darkheart Sliver (Creature — Sliver) by rk post.
Jedit Ojanen of Efrava (Legendary Creature — Cat Warrior Lord/Legendary Creature — Cat Warrior) by Carl Critchlow.
Radha, Heir to Keld (Legendary Creature — Elf Warrior) by Jim Murray.

Future Sight (May 2007)
Akroma's Memorial (Legendary Artifact) by Dan Scott.
Korlash, Heir to Blackblade (Legendary Creature — Zombie Warrior) by Daarken.
Tarox Bladewing (Legendary Creature — Dragon) by Aleksi Briclot.

10th X Edition (July 2007)
Denizen of the Deep (Creature — Serpent) by Jim Pavelec.
Lord of the Pit (Creature — Demon) by Michael Sutfin.
Paladin en-Vec (Creature — Demon) by Dave Kendall.
Quirion Dryad (Creature — Dryad) by Todd Lockwood.
Shivan Hellkite (Creature — Dragon) by Kev Walker.

Lorwyn (October 2007)
Ashling the Pilgrim (Legendary Creature — Elemental Shaman) by Wayne Reynolds.
Doran, the Siege Tower (Legendary Creature — Treefolk Shaman) by Mark Zug.
Goldmeadow Stalwart (Creature — Kithkin Soldier) by Wayne Reynolds.
Silvergill Adept (Creature — Merfolk Wizard) by Matt Cavotta.
Vigor (Creature — Elemental Incarnation) by Jim Murray.

Morningtide (February 2008)
Earthbrawn (Instant) by Kev Walker.
Pyroclast Consul (Creature — Elemental Shaman) by Christopher Moeller.
Sigil Tracer (Creature — Merfolk Wizard) by Dan Scott.

Shadowmoor (May 2008)
Ashenmoor Gouger (Creature — Elemental Warrior) by Matt Cavotta.
Faerie Macabre (Creature — Faerie Rogue) by rk post.
Grief Tyrant (Creature — Horror) by Izzy.
Murderous Redcap (Creature — Goblin Assassin) by Dave Allsop.
Reaper King (Legendary Artifact Creature — Scarecrow) by Jim Murray.

Eventide (July 2008)
Archon of Justice (Creature — Archon) by Jason Chan.
Cold-Eyed Selkie (Creature — Merfolk Rogue) by Jaime Jones.
Overbeing of Myth (Creature — Spirit Avatar) by Chippy.

Shards of Alara (October 2008)
Godsire (Creature — Beast) by Jim Murray.
Hellkite Overlord (Creature — Dragon) by Justin Sweet.
Sedris, the Traitor King (Legendary Creature — Zombie Warrior) by Paul Bonner.
Sphinx Sovereign (Artifact Creature — Sphinx) by Chippy.
Steward of Valeron (Creature — Human Druid Knight) by Greg Staples.

Conflux (February 2009)
Maelstrom Archangel (Creature — Angel) by Cyril Van Der Haegen.
Nicol Bolas, Planeswalker (Planeswalker — Bolas/Legendary Planeswalker — Bolas) by D. Alexander Gregory.
Nyxathid (Creature — Elemental) by Raymond Swanland.
6-card booster pack English: Apocalypse Hydra (Creature — Hydra) by Jason Chan.

Alara Reborn (April 2009)
Knotvine Paladin (Creature — Human Knight) by Matt Stewart.
Slave of Bolas (Sorcery) by Steve Argyle.
Vedalken Heretic (Creature — Vedalken Rogue) by Greg Staples.
6-card booster pack English: Illustration Leonin Warriors (Cat/Non-card Art-Key Art Fat Pack) by Chris Rahn.

Magic 2010 (July 2009)
Captain of the Watch (Creature — Human Soldier) by Greg Staples.
Cudgel Troll (Creature — Troll) by Jesper Ejsing.
Kindled Fury (Instant) by Wayne Reynolds by Jesper Ejsing.
Sphinx Ambassador (Creature — Sphinx) by Jim Murray.
Xathrid Demon (Creature — Demon) by Wayne Reynolds.
6-card booster pack English: Borderland Ranger (Creature — Human Scout/Creature — Human Scout Ranger) by Jesper Ejsing.
6-card booster pack Japanese: Armored Ascension (Enchantment — Aura) by Jesper Ejsing.

Zendikar (October 2009)
Chandra Ablaze (Planeswalker — Chandra/Legendary Planeswalker — Chandra) by Steve Argyle.
Nissa Revane (Planeswalker — Nissa/Legendary Planeswalker — Nissa) by Jaime Jones.
Ob Nixilis, the Fallen (Legendary Creature — Demon) by Jason Felix.
Sorin Markov (Planeswalker — Sorin/Legendary Planeswalker — Sorin) by Michael Komarck.
Vampire Lacerator (Creature — Vampire Warrior) by Steve Argyle.
6-card booster pack English: Nissa Revane (Planeswalker — Nissa - Non used art-It was supposed to be the Fat Pack's Art) by Jaime Jones.
6-card booster pack Japanese: Chandra Nalaar (Planeswalker — Chandra - Lorwyn/Magic 2010) by Aleksi Briclot.

Shards of Alara Block 15-Card Premium Foil booster pack (January 2010)
Kresh the Bloodbraided (Legendary Creature — Human Warrior - Shards of Alara) by Raymond Swanland.

Worldwake (February 2010)
Admonition Angel (Creature — Angel) by Steve Argyle.
Jace, the Minds Sculptor (Planeswalker — Jace/Legendary Planeswalker — Jace) by Jason Chan.
Kalastria Highborn (Creature — Vampire Shaman) D. Alexander Gregory.
6-card booster pack English: Harabaz Druid (Creature — Human Druid Ally) by Wayne Reynolds.
6-card booster pack Japanese: Harabaz Druid (Creature — Human Druid Ally) by Wayne Reynolds.

Rise of the Eldrazi (April 2010)
Gideon Jura (Planeswalker — Gideon/Legendary Planeswalker — Gideon) by Aleksi Briclot.
Kargan Dragonlord (Creature — Human Warrior) by Jason Chan.
Kozilek, Butcher of Truth (Legendary Creature — Eldrazi) by Michael Komarck.
Sarkhan the Mad (Planeswalker — Sarkhan/Legendary Planeswalker — Sarkhan) by Chippy.
Ulamog, the Infinite Gyre (Legendary Creature — Eldrazi) by Aleksi Briclot.
6-card booster pack English: Induce Despair (Instant) by Igor Kieryluk.
6-card booster pack Japanese: Induce Despair (Instant) by Igor Kieryluk.

Magic 2011 (July 2010)
Hoarding Dragon (Creature — Dragon) by Matt Cavotta.
Maritime Guard (Creature — Merfolk Soldier) by Allen Williams.
Obstinate Baloth (Creature — Beast) by Chris Rahn.
Phylactery Lich (Creature — Zombie) by Michael Komarck.
Sun Titan (Creature — Giant) by Todd Lockwood.
6-card booster pack English: War Priest of Thune (Creature — Human Cleric) by Izzy.
6-card booster pack Japanese: War Priest of Thune (Creature — Human Cleric) by Izzy.
6-card booster pack Spanish: War Priest of Thune (Creature — Human Cleric) by Izzy .

Scars of Mirrodin (October 2010)
Elspeth Tirel (Planeswalker — Elspeth) by Michael Komarck.
Etched Champion (Artifact Creature — Soldier) by Matt Cavotta.
Koth of the Hammer (Planeswalker — Koth/Legendary Planeswalker — Koth) by Jason Chan.
Platinum Emperion (Artifact Creature — Golem) by Chris Rahn.
Venser, the Sojourner (Planeswalker — Venser/Legendary Planeswalker — Venser) by Eric Deschamps.
6-card booster pack English: Tainted Strike (Instant) by James Ryman.
6-card booster pack Japanese: Tainted Strike (Instant) by James Ryman.

Mirrodin Besieged Faction booster (January 2011)
Mirran Symbol by unknown artist not credited on the booster.
Phyrexian Symbol by unknown artist not credited on the booster.

Mirrodin Besieged (February 2011)
Mirran Crusader (Creature — Human Knight) by Eric Deschamps.
Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas (Planeswalker — Tezzeret/Legendary Planeswalker — Tezzeret) by Aleksi Briclot.
Phyrexian Crusader by (Creature — Phyrexian Zombie Knight) Eric Deschamps.
6-card booster pack English: Glissa, the Traitor (Legendary Creature — Zombie Elf/Legendary Creature — Phyrexian Zombie Elf) by Chris Rahn.
6-card booster pack Japanese: Glissa, the Traitor (Legendary Creature — Zombie Elf/Legendary Creature — Phyrexian Zombie Elf) by Chris Rahn.

New Phyrexia (May 2011)
Jin-Gitaxias, Core Augur (Legendary Creature — Praetor/Legendary Creature — Phyrexian Praetor) by Eric Deschamps.
Sheoldred, Whispering One (Legendary Creature — Praetor/Legendary Creature — Phyrexian Praetor) by Jana Schirmer & Johannes Voss.
Suture Priest (Creature — Phyrexian Cleric) by Igor Kieryluk.
6-card booster pack English: Etched Monstrosity (Artifact Creature — Golem/Artifact Creature — Phyrexian Golem) by Steven Belledin.
6-card booster pack Japanese: Etched Monstrosity (Artifact Creature — Golem/Artifact Creature — Phyrexian Golem)) by Steven Belledin.

Magic 2012 (July 2011)
Magic 2012 was the first set with a Booster Battle Pack.
Chandra, the Firebrand (Planeswalker — Chandra/Legendary Planeswalker — Chandra) by D. Alexander Gregory.
Garruk Primal Hunter (Planeswalker — Garruk/Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk) by D. Alexander Gregory.
Grand Abolisher (Creature — Human Cleric) by Eric Deschamps.
Rune Scarred Demon (Creature — Demon) by Michael Komarck.
Sphinx of Uthuun (Creature — Sphinx) by Kekai Kotaki.
Booster Battle Pack: Garruk vs. Liliana (Planeswalkers) Non-card Art-Key Art by Izzy.
6-card booster pack English: Jace, Memory Adept (Planeswalker — Jace/Legendary Planeswalker — Jace) by D. Alexander Gregory.
6-card booster pack Japanese: Existence ?
6-card booster pack Spanish: Jace, Memory Adept (Planeswalker — Jace/Legendary Planeswalker — Jace) by D. Alexander Gregory.

Innistrad (September 2011)
Bloodgift Demon (Creature — Demon) by Peter Mohrbacher.
Garruk Relentless (Planeswalker — Garruk/Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk) by Eric Deschamps.
Liliana of the Veil (Planeswalker — Liliana/Legendary Planeswalker — Liliana) by Steve Argyle.
Olivia Voldaren (Legendary Creature — Vampire) by Eric Deschamps.
Terror of Kruin Pass (Creature — Werewolf) by David Rapoza.
6-card booster pack English: Grimgrin, Corpse-Born (Legendary Creature — Zombie Warrior) by Peter Mohrbacher.
6-card booster pack Japanese: Existence ?

Dark Ascension (February 2012)
Havengul Lich (Creature — Zombie Wizard) by James Ryman.
Sorin,Lord of InnIstrad (Planeswalker — Sorin/Legendary Planeswalker — Sorin) by Michael Komarck.
Werewolf Ransacker (Creature — Werewolf) by David Palumbo.
6-card booster pack English: Beguiler of Wills (Creature — Human Wizard) by Eric Deschamps.
6-card booster pack Japanese: Existence ?

Avacyn Restored (May 2012)
Archangel (Creature — Angel) by Cynthia Sheppard.
Avacyn, Angel of Hope (Legendary Creature — Angel) by Jason Chan.
Gisela, Blade of Goldnight (Legendary Creature — Angel) by Jason Chan.
Griselbrand (Legendary Creature — Demon) by Igor Kieryluk.
Tibalt, the Fiend-Blooded (Planeswalker — Tibalt/Legendary Planeswalker — Tibalt) by Peter Mohrbacher.
6-card booster pack English: Herald of War (Creature — Angel) by Eric Deschamps.
6-card booster pack Japanese: Existence ?

Duels of the Planeswalkers 2013 (June 2012)
PC/Steam Microsoft Windows and Ipad: Serra Avatar (Creature — Avatar) by Igor Kieryluk.
PS3: Vampire Nocturnus (Creature — Vampire) by Jason Felix.
Xbox: Primordial Hydra (Creature — Hydra) by Chase Stone.

Magic 2013 (July 2012)
Ajani, Caller of the Pride (Planeswalker — Ajani/Legendary Planeswalker — Ajani) by D. Alexander Gregory.
Augur of Bolas (Creature — Merfolk Wizard) by Slawomir Maniak.
Liliana of the Dark Realms (Planeswalker — Liliana/Legendary Planeswalker — Liliana) by D. Alexander Gregory.
Mindclaw Shaman (Creature — Viashino Shaman) by Slawomir Maniak.
Spiked Baloth (Creature — Beast) by Daarken.
Booster Battle Pack: Wit's End (Sorcery) by Chris Rahn.
6-card booster pack English: Diabolic Revelation (Sorcery) by Raymond Swanland.
6-card booster pack Japanese: Existence ?

Return to Ravnica (October 2013)
Korozda Guildmage (Creature — Elf Shaman) by Ryan Pancoast.
New Prahv Guildmage (Creature — Human Wizard) by Karl Kopinski.
Niv-Mizzet, Dracogenius (Legendary Creature — Dragon Wizard) by Todd Lockwood.
Rix Maadi Guildmage (Creature — Human Shaman) by Karl Kopinski.
Vitu-Ghazi Guildmage (Creature — Dryad Shaman) by Jason Chan.
Booster Battle Pack: Voidwielder (Creature — Human Wizard) by Chase Stone.
6-card booster pack English: Vraska the Unseen (Planeswalker — Vraska/Legendary Planeswalker — Vraska) by Aleksi Briclot.
6-card booster pack Japanese: Existence ?

Gatecrash (February 2013)
Duskmantle Guildmage (Creature — Human Wizard) by Slawomir Maniak.
Prime Speaker Zegana (Legendary Creature — Merfolk Wizard) by Willian Murai.
Skarrg Guildmage (Creature — Human Shaman) by Aleksi Briclot.
Sunhome Guildmage (Creature — Human Wizard) by Eric Deschamps.
Vizkopa Guildmage (Creature — Human Wizard) by Tyler Jacobson.
Booster Battle Pack: ? Non-card Art-Key Art depicting an Assassin from House of Dimir fighting a Boros Soldier by Slawomir Maniac.
6-card booster pack English: Domri Rade (Planeswalker — Domri/Legendary Planeswalker — Domri) by Tyler Jacobson.
6-card booster pack Japanese: Existence ?

Dragon's Maze (May 2013)
Emmara Tandris (Legendary Creature — Elf Shaman) by Mark Winters.
Melek, Izzet Paragon (Legendary Creature — Weird Wizard) by Jason Chan.
Tajic Blade of the Legion (Legendary Creature — Human Soldier) by James Ryman.
6-card booster pack English: Ral Zarek (Planeswalker — Ral/Legendary Planeswalker — Ral) by Eric Deschamps.
6-card booster pack Japanese: Existence ?

Modern Masters (June 7, 2013)
Dark Confidant (Creature — Human Wizard) by Scott M. Fischer.
Sword of Fire and Ice (Artifact — Equipment) by Chris Rahn.
Vedalken Shackles (Artifact) by Svetlin Velinov.

Duels of the Planeswalkers 2014 (June 26, 2013)
Android: Scavenging Ooze (Creature — Ooze) by Dan Scott.
iPad: Scavenging Ooze (Creature — Ooze) by Dan Scott.
PC/Steam Microsoft Windows: Scavenging Ooze (Creature — Ooze) by Dan Scott.
PS3: Ogre Battledriver (Creature — Ogre Warrior) by Matt Stewart.
Xbox: Bonescythe Sliver (Creature — Sliver) by Brad Rigney.

Magic 2014 (July 2013)
Archangel of Thune (Creature — Angel) by James Ryman.
Chandra, Pyromaster (Planeswalker — Chandra/Legendary Planeswalker — Chandra) by Winona Nelson.
Fiendslayer Paladin (Creature — Human Knight) by Wesley Burt.
Garruk, Caller of Beasts (Planeswalker — Garruk/Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk) by Karl Kopinski.
Syphon Sliver (Creature — Sliver) by Tyler Jacobson.
Booster Battle Pack: Chandra Nalaar (Planeswalker) Non-card Art-Key Art by Brad Rigney.
6-card booster pack English: Banisher Priest (Creature — Human Cleric) by Willian Murai.
6-card booster pack Japanese: Existence ?

Theros (September 2013)
Arena Athlete (Creature — Human) by Jason Chan.
Elspeth, Sun's Champion (Planeswalker — Elspeth/Legendary Planeswalker — Elspeth) by Eric Deschamps.
Erebos, God of the Dead (Legendary Enchantment Creature — God) by Peter Mohrbacher.
Purphoros, God of the Forge (Legendary Enchantment Creature — God) by Eric Deschamps.
Thassa, God of the Sea (Legendary Enchantment Creature — God) by Jason Chan.

Born of the Gods (February 2014)
Ephara, God of the Polis (Legendary Enchantment Creature — God) by Eric Deschamps.
Mogis, God of Slaughter (Legendary Enchantment Creature — God) by Peter Mohrbacher.
Phenax, God of Deception (Legendary Enchantment Creature — God) by Ryan Barger.

Journey into Nyx (May 2014)
Ajani, Mentor of Heroes (Planeswalker — Ajani/Legendary Planeswalker — Ajani) by Aaron Miller.
Cyclops of Eternal Fury (Enchantment Creature — Cyclops) by Matt Stewart.
Pharika, God of Affliction (Legendary Enchantment Creature — God) by Peter Mohrbacher.

Conspiracy (June 2014)
Dack Fayden (Planeswalker — Dack/Legendary Planeswalker — Dack) by Eric Deschamps.
Magister of Worth (Creature — Angel) by John Stanko.
Scourge of the Throne (Creature — Dragon) by Michael Komarck.

Magic 2015 (July 2014)
Ajani Steadfast (Planeswalker — Ajani/)Legendary Planeswalker — Ajani by Chris Rahn.
Jace, the Living Guildpact (Planeswalker — Jace/Legendary Planeswalker — Jace) by Chase Stone.
Nightfire Giant (Creature — Zombie Giant) by Dave Kendall.
Nissa, Worldwaker (Planeswalker — Nissa/Legendary Planeswalker — Nissa) by Peter Mohrbacher.
Soul of Shandalar (Creature — Avatar) by Raymond Swanland.

Duels of the Planeswalkers 2015 (July 2014 - November 2014)
iPad (July 9, 2014), PC via Steam, Android tablet via the Amazon App Store, and Google Play (July 16, 2014): Soul of Zendikar (Creature — Avatar) by Eytan Zana.
Xbox 360 (July 16, 2014): Soul of Ravnica (Creature — Avatar) by Lucas Graciano.
Xbox One (November 5, 2014): Soul of Ravnica (Creature — Avatar) by Lucas Graciano.

Khans of Takir (September 2014)
Dragon Grip (Enchantment — Aura) by Jason Rainville.
Narset, Enlightened Master (Legendary Creature — Human Monk) by Magali Villeneuve.
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant (Legendary Creature — Naga Shaman) by Karl Kopinski.
Unyielding Krumar (Creature — Orc Warrior) by Viktor Titov.
War-Name Aspirant (Creature — Human Warrior) by David Gaillet.

Fate Reforged (January 2015)
Temporal Trespass (Sorcery) by Clint Cearley.
Vaultbreaker (Creature — Orc Rogue) by Wayne Reynolds.
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon (Planeswalker — Ugin/Legendary Planeswalker — Ugin) by Raymond Swanland.

Fate Reforged Ugin's Fate (January 2015)
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon (Alternate Art - Planeswalker — Ugin/Legendary Planeswalker — Ugin) by Chris Rahn.

Dragons of Tarkir (March 2015)
Dragonlord Atarka (Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon) by Karl Kopinski.
Dragonlord Kolaghan (Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon) by Jaime Jones.
Icefall Regent (Creature — Dragon) by David Gaillet.
Narset Transcendent (Planeswalker — Narset/Legendary Planeswalker — Narset) by Magali Villeneuve.
Sarkhan Unbroken (Planeswalker — Sarkhan/Legendary Planeswalker — Sarkhan) by Aleksi Briclot.

Modern Masters 2015 (May 2015)
Noble Hierarch (Creature — Human Druid) by Mark Zug.
Karn Liberated (Planeswalker — Karn/Legendary Planeswalker — Karn) by Jason Chan.
Vendilion Clique (Legendary Creature — Faerie Wizard) by Michael Sutfin.

Magic Origins (July 2015)
Chandra Nalaar (Non card Art-Key Art Fat Pack/Sample Deck - Planeswalker — Chandra) by Chase Stone.
Gideon Jura (Non-card Art-Key Art Deck Builder's Toolkit/Fat Pack/Sample Deck - Planeswalker — Gideon) by Chase Stone.
Jace Beleren (Non-card Art-Key Art Booster Box/Fat Pack/Sample Deck - Planeswalker — Liliana) by Chase Stone.
Liliana Vess (Non-card Art-Key Art Fat Pack/Sample Deck - Planeswalker — Liliana) by Chase Stone.
Nissa Revane (Non-card Art-Key Art Fat Pack/Sample Deck - Planeswalker — Nissa) by Chase Stone.

Battle for Zendikar (October 2015)
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar (Planeswalker — Gideon/Legendary Planeswalker — Gideon) by Eric Deschamps.
Kiora, Master of the Depths (Planeswalker — Kiora/Legendary Planeswalker — Kiora) by Jason Chan.
Ob Nixilis Reignited (Planeswalker — Nixilis/Legendary Planeswalker — Nixilis) by Chris Rahn.
Ulamog's Despoiler (Creature — Eldrazi Processor) by Peter Mohrbacher.
Veteran Warleader (Creature — Human Soldier Ally) by Josu Hernaiz.

Oath of the Gatewatch (January 2016)
Oath of Chandra (Legendary Enchantment) by Wesley Burt.
Oath of Gideon (Legendary Enchantment) by Wesley Burt.
Oath of Jace (Legendary Enchantment) by Wesley Burt.
Oath of Nissa (Legendary Enchantment) by Wesley Burt.

Shadows over Innistrad (April 2016)
Arlinn, Embraced (Planeswalker — Arlinn/Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn) by the Moon by Winona Nelson.
Avacyn, the Purifier (Legendary Creature — Angel) by James Ryman.
Falkenrath Gorger (Creature — Vampire Berserker) by Anna Steinbauer.
Jace, Unraveler of Secrets (Planeswalker — Jace/Legendary Planeswalker — Jace) by Tyler Jacobson.
Sorin, Grim Nemesis (Planeswalker — Sorin/Legendary Planeswalker — Sorin) by Eric Deschamps.
Booster Battle Pack: Jace and Nahiri (Planeswalkers) Non-card Art-Key Art by Tyler Jacobson.

Eternal Masters 2016 (June 2016)
Bloodbraid Elf (Creature — Elf Berserker) by Raymond Swanland.
Deathrite Shaman (Creature — Elf Shaman) by Steve Argyle.
Goblin Charbelcher (Artifact) by Jesper Ejsing.

Eldritch Moon (July 2016)
Liliana , The Last Hope (non-card artwork-key art - Planeswalker — Liliana/Legendary Planeswalker — Liliana) by Tyler Jacobson.
Lunar Force (Enchantment) by Eric Deschamps.
Smoldering Werewolf (Creature — Werewolf Horror) by Zack Stella.

Conspiracy: Take the Crown (August 2016)
Daretti, Ingenious Iconoclast (Planeswalker — Daretti/Legendary Planeswalker — Daretti) by Victor Adame Minguez.
Kaya, Ghost Assassin (Alternate Art - Planeswalker — Kaya/Legendary Planeswalker — Kaya) by Chris Rallis.
Queen Marchesa (Legendary Creature — Human Assassin) by Kieran Yanner.

Kaladesh (September 2016)
Angel of Invention (Creature — Angel) by Volkan Baǵa.
Chandra, Torch of Defiance (Planeswalker — Chandra/Legendary Planeswalker — Chandra) by Magali Villeneuve.
Demon of Dark Schemes (Creature — Demon) by Daarken.
Dovin Baan (Planeswalker — Dovin/Legendary Planeswalker — Dovin) by Tyler Jacobson.
Saheeli Rai (Planeswalker — Saheeli/Legendary Planeswalker — Saheeli) by Willian Murai.
Booster Battle Pack: Saheeli Rai (Planeswalker) Non-card Art-Key Art by Chase Stone.
Kaladesh Holiday Buy-a-Box Promotion Booster: Planeswalker Symbol.
Kaladesh Standard Showdown Booster: Planeswalker Symbol.

Aether Revolt (January 2017)
Ajani Unyielding (Planeswalker — Ajani/Legendary Planeswalker — Ajani) by Kieran Yanner.
Maulfist Revolutionary (Creature — Human Warrior) by Scott Murphy.
Tezzeret the Schemer (Planeswalker — Tezzeret/Legendary Planeswalker — Tezzeret) by Ryan Alexander Lee.

Modern Masters 2017 (March 2017)
Domri Rade (Planeswalker — Domri/Legendary Planeswalker — Domri) by Tyler Jacobson.
Griselbrand (Legendary Creature — Demon) by Igor Kieryluk.
Stoic Angel (Creature — Angel) by Volkan Baga.

Amonkhet (April 2017)
Battlefield Scavenger (Creature — Jackal Rogue) by Dan Scott.
Combat Celebrant (Creature — Human Warrior) by Chris Rallis.
Curator of Mysteries (Creature — Sphinx) by Christine Choi.
Honored Crop-Captain (Creature — Human Warrior) by Sara Winters.
Oketra the True (Legendary Creature — God) by Chase Stone.
Booster Battle Pack: Monument showing Anubis, the jackal-headed deity Non-card Art-Key Art by Aleksi Briclot.
Amonkhet Standard Showdown Booster: Planeswalker Symbol.

Hour of Devastation (July 2017)
Angel of Condemnation (Creature — Angel) by Slawomir Maniak.
Fame (Claim/Fame - Sorcery) by Jason Rainville.
Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh (Planeswalker — Bolas/Legendary Planeswalker — Bolas) by Raymond Swanland.
Samut, the Tested (Planeswalker — Samut/Legendary Planeswalker — Samut) by Aleksi Briclot.
The Scarab God (Legendary Creature — God) by Lius Lasahido.
Hour of Devastation Standard Showdown Booster: Planeswalker Symbol.

Ixalan (September 2017)
Fire Shrine Keeper (Creature — Elemental) by Zoltan Boros.
Hijack (Sorcery) by Svetlin Velinov.
Slash of Talons (Instant) by Magali Villeneuve.
Vicious Conquistador (Creature — Vampire Soldier) by Kieran Yanner.
Vraska, Relic Seeker (Planeswalker — Vraska/Legendary Planeswalker — Vraska) by Chris Rahn.
Booster Battle Pack: Vraska (Gorgon Planeswalker Assassin) Non-card Art- Key Art by Chris Rallis.
Ixalan Holiday Buy-a-Box Promotion Booster: Planeswalker Symbol.
Ixalan Holiday Buy-a-Box Treasure Chest Promotion Booster: Planeswalker Symbol and ?
Ixalan Standard Showdown Booster: Planeswalker Symbol.

Iconic Masters (November 2017)
Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite (Legendary Creature — Praetor/Legendary Creature — Phyrexian Praetor) by Igor Kieryluk.
Firemane Angel (Creature — Angel) by Matt Cavotta.
Heroes' Bane (Creature — Hydra) by Raymond Swanland.

Unstable (December 2017)
Three-Headed Goblin (Creature — Goblin Mutant) by Mike Burns.
Willing Test Subject (Creature — Spider Monkey Scientist) by Dmitry Burmak.
X (Legendary Creature — Human Spy) by Dmitry Burmak.

Rivals of Ixalan (January 2018)
Angrath, the Flame-Chained (Planeswalker — Angrath/Legendary Planeswalker — Angrath) by Raymond Swanland.
Frilled Deathspitter (Creature — Dinosaur) by Zoltan Boros.
Moment of Craving (Instant) by Steven Belledin.
Riverwise Augur (Creature — Merfolk Wizard) by Alayna Danner.
Sun Sentinel (Creature — Human Soldier) by James Ryman.
Rivals of Ixalan Standard Showdown Booster: Planeswalker Symbol.

Masters 25 (March 2018)
Azusa, Lost but Seeking (Legendary Creature — Human Monk) by Winona Nelson.
Jace, the Mind Sculptor (Legendary Planeswalker — Jace) by Jason Chan.
Sundering Titan (Artifact Creature — Golem) by Grzegorz Rutkowski.

Dominaria (April, 2018)
First Set with Theme Boosters.
Jaya Ballard (Legendary Planeswalker — Jaya) by Magali Villeneuve.
Karn, Scion of Urza (Legendary Planeswalker — Karn) by Chase Stone.
Shalai, Voice of Plenty (Legendary Creature — Angel) by Victor Adame Minguez.
Teferi (Non-card Art-Key Art Planeswalker Deck - Planeswalker Teferi) by Chris Rallis.
Teshar, Ancestor’s Apostle (Legendary Creature — Bird Cleric) by Even Amundsen.
Booster Battle Pack: Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain (Legendary Creature — Human Artificer), Teferi, Hero of Dominaria (Legendary Planeswalker — Teferi) and Karn, Scion of Urza (Legendary Planeswalker — Karn) Non-card Art-Key Art by Tyler Jacobson.
Dominaria Standard Showdown Booster: Planeswalker Symbol.

Theme Boosters:
Front and Back: Bloodstone Goblin (Creature — Goblin Warrior) by Magali Villeneuve.
Front and Back: Danitha Capashen, Paragon (Legendary Creature — Human Knight) by Chris Rallis.
Front and Back: Demonlord Belzenlok (Legendary Creature — Elder Demon) by Tyler Jacobson.
Front and Back: Relic Runner (Creature — Human Rogue) by Josu Hernaiz.
Front and Back: Thorn Elemental (Creature — Elemental) by Daarken.

Battlebond (June 8, 2018)
Lore Weaver (Non-card Art-Key Art - Creature — Human Wizard) by Livia Prima.
Will and Rowan Kenrith (Non-card Art-Key Art - Legendary Planeswalker — Will and Rowan) by Anna Steinbauer.
Zndrsplt and Okaun (Non-card Art-Key Art Booster Box - Legendary Creature — Homunculus/Legendary Creature — Cyclops Berserker) by Adam Paquette.
Booster Battle Pack: Zndrsplt and Okaun (Non-card Art-Key Art Booster Box - Legendary Creature — Homunculus/Legendary Creature — Cyclops Berserker) by Adam Paquette.

Signature Spellbook: Jace (June 15, 2018)
Jace Beleren "shadow" illustration (Legendary Planeswalker — Jace) by Aleksi Briclot.

Core Set 2019 (July 2018)
Ajani (Non-card Art-Key Art Planeswalker Deck/Welcome Deck - Legendary Planeswalker — Ajani) by Chris Rallis.
Liliana (Non-card Art-Key Art Planeswalker Deck/Welcome Deck - Legendary Planeswalker — Liliana ) by Chris Rallis.
Sarkhan (Non-card Art-Key Art Planeswalker Deck/Welcome Deck - Legendary Planeswalker — Sarkhan) by Chris Rallis.
Tezzeret (Non-card Art-Key Art Planeswalker Deck/Welcome Deck - Legendary Planeswalker — Tezzeret) by Chris Rallis.
Vivian (Non-card Art-Key Art Planeswalker Deck/Welcome Deck - Legendary Planeswalker — Vivian) by Chris Rallis.
Core Set 2019 Standard Showdown Booster: Planeswalker Symbol.

Guilds of Ravnica (October 5, 2018)
Aurelia (Non-card Art-Key Art Bundle/Prerelease Pack - Legendary Creature — Angel) by Mark Winters.
Dimir Agent/Assassin (Non-card Art-Key Art Prerelease Pack - (Creature — ?) by Mark Winters.
Emmara Tandris (Non-card Art-Key Art Prerelease Pack - Legendary Creature — Elf Shaman) by Mark Winters.
Ral Zarek (Non-card Art-Key Art Prerelease Pack - Planeswalker — Ral/Legendary Planeswalker — Ral) by Mark Winters.
Vraska (Non-card Art-Key Art Booster Box/Prerelease Pack - Planeswalker — Vraska/Legendary Planeswalker — Vraska) by Mark Winters.
Guilds of Ravnica Mythic Edition (October 3, 2018): Planeswalker symbol.
Guilds of Ravnica Standard Showdown Booster: Planeswalker Symbol.

Theme Boosters:
Front and Back: Boros Challenger (Creature — Human Soldier) by Gabor Szikszai.
Background: Gateway Plaza (Land — Gate) by Jedd Chevrier.
Front and Back: House Guildmage (Creature — Human Wizard) by Winona Nelson.
Background: Gateway Plaza (Land — Gate) by Jedd Chevrier.
Front and Back: Izoni, Thousand-Eyed (Legendary Creature — Elf Shaman) by Eric Deschamps.
Background: Gateway Plaza (Land — Gate) by Jedd Chevrier.
Front and Back: League Guildmage (Creature — Human Wizard) by Svetlin Velinov.
Background: Gateway Plaza (Land — Gate) by Jedd Chevrier.
Front and Back: Loxodon Restorer (Creature — Elephant Cleric) by Svetlin Velinov.
Background: Gateway Plaza (Land — Gate) by Jedd Chevrier.

Ultimate Masters (December 2018)
Karn Liberated (Legendary Planeswalker — Karn) by Jason Chan.
Liliana of the Veil (Legendary Planeswalker — Liliana) by Steve Argyle.
Vengevine (Creature — Elemental) by Raymond Swanland.
Ultimate Masters Box Topper: Planeswalker Symbol.

Ravnica Allegiance (January 25, 2019)
Domri Rade (Non-card Art-Key Art Prerelease Pack - Legendary Planeswalker — Domri) by Mark Winters.
Kaya (Non-card Art-Key Art Bundle/Prerelease Pack - Legendary Planeswalker — Kaya) by Mark Winters.
Lavinia (Non-card Art-Key Art Booster Box/Prerelease Pack - Legendary Creature — Human Soldier) by Mark Winters.
Rakdos Jester (Non-card Art-Key Art Deck Builder's Toolkit/Prerelease Pack - Creature — ?)) by Mark Winters.
Vannifar (Non-card Art-Key Art/Prerelease Pack - Legendary Creature — Elf Ooze Wizard) by Mark Winters.
Ravnica Allegiance Mythic Edition (January 24, 2019): Planeswalker symbol.
Collector booster: Dovin, Grand Arbiter (Legendary Planeswalker — Dovin) by Kieran Yanner.
Ravnica Allegiance Standard Showdown Booster: Planeswalker Symbol.

Theme Boosters:
Front and Back: Blade Juggler (Creature — Human Rogue) by Dmitry Burmak.
Background: Plains (Basic Land — Plains) by Titus Lunter.
Front and Back: Clamor Shaman (Creature — Goblin Shaman) by Tomasz Jedruszek.
Background: Plains (Basic Land — Plains) by Titus Lunter.
Front and Back: Deputy of Detention (Creature — Vedalken Wizard) by G-host Lee.
Background: Plains (Basic Land — Plains) by Titus Lunter.
Front and Back: Tithe Taker (Creature — Human Soldier) by Aaron Miller.
Background: Plains (Basic Land — Plains) by Titus Lunter.
Front and Back: Zegana, Utopian Speaker (Legendary Creature — Merfolk Wizard) by Slawomir Maniak.
Background: Plains (Basic Land — Plains) by Titus Lunter.

War of the Spark (May 3, 2019)
Gideon (Non-card Art-Key Art - Legendary Planeswalker — Gideon) () by Karla Ortiz.
Liliana (Non-card Art-Key Art Booster Box/Bundle/Prerelease Pack - Legendary Planeswalker — Liliana) by Karla Ortiz.
Teferi, Time Raveler (Legendary Planeswalker — Teferi) by Chris Rallis.
War of the Spark Mythic Edition (May 1, 2019): Planeswalker symbol.
War of the Spark Standard Showdown Booster: Planeswalker Symbol.

Theme Boosters:
Front and Back: Front and Back: Davriel, Rogue Shadowmage (Legendary Planeswalker — Davriel) by Daarken.
Front and Back: Front and Back: Kasmina, Enigmatic Mentor (Legendary Planeswalker — Kasmina) by Magali Villeneuve.
Front and Back: Front and Back: Loxodon Sergeant (Creature — Elephant Soldier) by Jesper Ejsing.
Front and Back: Front and Back: Primordial Wurm (Creature — Wurm) by Svetlin Velinov.
Front and Back: Front and Back: Tibalt's Rager (Creature — Devil) by Yongjae Choi.

Modern Horizons (June 14, 2019)
Ayula, Queen Among Bears (Legendary Creature — Bear) by Jesper Ejsing.
Serra the Benevolent (Legendary Planeswalker — Serra) by Magali Villeneuve.
Urza, Lord High Artificer (Legendary Creature — Human Artificer) by Grzegorz Rutkowski.

Signature Spellbook: Gideon (June 28, 2019)
Gideon, Martial Paragon "shadow" illustration (Legendary Planeswalker — Gideon) by Daarken.

Core Set 2020 (July 2019)
Ajani (Non-card Art-Key Art Planeswalker Deck/Welcome Deck - Legendary Planeswalker — Ajani) by Chris Rallis.
Mu Yanling (Non-card Art-Key Art Planeswalker Deck/Welcome Deck - Legendary Planeswalker — Yanling) by Chris Rallis.
Sorin Markov (Non-card Art-Key Art Planeswalker Deck/Welcome Deck - Legendary Planeswalker — Sorin) by Chris Rallis.
Promo Pack and Premium Promo Pack: Planeswalker Symbol.

Theme Boosters:
Front and Back: Ajani Goldmane (Non-card Art-Key Art Planeswalker Deck/Welcome Deck - Legendary Planeswalker — Ajani) by Chris Rallis.
Front and Back: Chandra Nalaar (Non-card Art-Key Art Planeswalker Deck/Welcome Deck - Legendary Planeswalker — Chandra) by Chris Rallis.
Front and Back: Mu Yanling (Non-card Art-Key Art Planeswalker Deck/Welcome Deck - Legendary Planeswalker — Yanling ) by Chris Rallis.
Front and Back: Sorin Markov (Non-card Art-Key Art Planeswalker Deck/Welcome Deck - Legendary Planeswalker — Sorin ) by Chris Rallis.
Front and Back: Vivien Reid (Non-card Art-Key Art Planeswalker Deck/Welcome Deck - Legendary Planeswalker — Vivien) by Chris Rallis.

Throne of Eldraine (October 2019)
Embereth Paladin (Creature — Human Knight) by Randy Vargas.
Loch Dragon (Creature — Dragon) by Mike Bierek.
Rowan Kenrith (Non-card Art-Key Art Booster Box/Bundle - Legendary Planeswalker — Rowan) by Magali Villeneuve.
Collector Booster: Garruk, Cursed Huntsman (Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk) by Dmitry Burmak.
Promo Pack and Premium Promo Pack: Planeswalker Symbol.

Theme Boosters:
Front and Back: Beanstalk Giant (Creature — Giant) by Jason A. Engle.
Front and Back: Redcap Raiders (Creature — Goblin Warrior) by Lie Setiawan.
Front and Back: Shining Armor (Artifact — Equipment) by Eric Deschamps.
Front and Back: Tome Raider (Creature — Faerie) by Randy Vargas.
Front and Back: Wicked Guardian (Creature — Human Noble) by Matt Stewart.

Mystery Booster Convention Edition (November 2019)

Theros Beyond Death (January 2020)
Calix, Destiny's Hand (Legendary Planeswalker — Calix) by Magali Villeneuve.
Elspeth Tirel (Non-card Art-Key Art Booster Box/Bundle/Deck Builder's Toolkit - Legendary Planeswalker — Elspeth.) by Chris Rallis.
Kunoros, Hound of Athreos (Legendary Creature — Dog) by Zezhou Chen.
Collector Booster: Klothys, God of Destiny (Legendary Enchantment Creature — God) by Magali Villeneuve.
Theros Beyond Death Buy-a-Box Promotion Booster.
Promo Pack and Premium Promo Pack: Planeswalker Symbol.

Theme Boosters:
Front and Back: Dreamshaper Shaman (Enchantment Creature — Minotaur Shaman) by Steve Prescott.
Front and Back: Hydra's Growth (Enchantment — Aura) by Bayard Wu.
Front and Back: Transcendent Envoy (Enchantment Creature — Griffin) by Zezhou Chen.
Front and Back: Tymaret, Chosen from Death (Legendary Enchantment Creature — Demigod) by Chase Stone.
Front and Back: Witness of Tomorrows (Enchantment Creature — Sphinx) by Svetlin Velinov.

Mystery Booster Retail Edition (March 2020)

Ikoria: Lair of Behemoths (April - May 2020)
Kogla, the Titan Ape (Legendary Creature — Ape) by Chris Rahn.
Prickly Marmoset (Creature — Monkey) by Simon Dominic.
Vivien, Monsters' Advocate (Legendary Planeswalker — Vivien) by Lius Lasahido.
Collector booster: Gemrazer (Non-card Art-Key Art Collector Booster Box - Creature — Beast) by Andrew Huerta.
Ikoria Box Topper: Planeswalker Symbol.
Promo Pack and Premium Promo Pack: Planeswalker Symbol.

Theme Boosters:
Front and Back: Cunning Nightbonder (Creature — Human Rogue) by Ekaterina Burmak.
Front and Back: Fight as One (Instant) by Bryan Sola.
Front and Back: Frost Lynx (Creature — Elemental Cat) by Ilse Gort.
Front and Back: Humble Naturalist (Creature — Human Druid) by Matt Stewart.
Front and Back: Porcuparrot (Creature — Bird Beast) by Chris Seaman.
Front and Back: Titanoth Rex (Creature — Dinosaur Beast) by Svetlin Velinov.

Signature Spellbook: Chandra (June 2020)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance "shadow" illustration (Legendary Planeswalker — Chandra) by Magali Villeneuve.

Core Set 2021 (July 3, 2020)
Chandra (Non-card Art-Key Art Planeswalker Deck - Legendary Planeswalker — Chandra) by Chris Rallis.
Liliana (Non-card Art-Key Art Planeswalker Deck - Legendary Planeswalker — Liliana) by Chris Rallis.
Teferi (Non-card Art-Key Art Planeswalker Deck - Legendary Planeswalker — Teferi) by Chris Rallis.
Collector booster: Ugin (Non-card Art-Key Art Collector Booster Box - Legendary Planeswalker — Ugin) by Chris Rallis.
Promo Pack and Premium Promo Pack: Planeswalker Symbol.
Welcome Booster: Planeswalker Symbol.

Jumpstart (July 17, 2020)
Split illustration Volley Veteran/Release the Dogs (Creature — Goblin Warrior/Sorcery) by Craig J Spearing and Jason Kang.

Double Masters (August, 2020)
Breya, Etherium Shaper (Legendary Artifact Creature — Human) by Clint Cearley.
Dark Confidant (Creature — Human Wizard) by Scott M. Fischer.
Wurmcoil Engine (Artifact Creature — Wurm/Artifact Creature — Phyrexian Wurm) by Raymond Swanland.
Double Masters Box Topper booster pack.

Zendikar Rising (September 2020)
Jace (Non-card Art - Legendary Planeswalker — Jace) by Chris Rallis .
Nahiri (Non-card Art - Legendary Planeswalker — Nahiri) by Chris Rallis.
Nissa (Non-card Art - Legendary Planeswalker — Nissa ) by Chris Rallis.
Collector booster: Omnath, Locus of Creation (Legendary Creature — Elemental) by Bastien Grivet.
Set booster: Needleverge Pathway (Land) by Piotr Dura.
Promo Pack and Premium Promo Pack: Planeswalker Symbol.
Zendikar Rising Expedition Box Topper booster pack.
Welcome Booster: Helper Card Art (Land) by Piotr Dura.

Theme Boosters:
Front and Back: Archpriest of Iona (Creature — Human Cleric) by Denman Rooke.
Front and Back: Field Research (Sorcery) by PINDURSKI.
Front and Back: Blackbloom Rogue (Creature — Human Rogue) by Jesper Ejsing.
Front and Back: Teeterpeak Ambusher (Creature — Goblin Warrior) by Kekai Kotaki.
Front and Back: Murasa Brute (Creature — Troll Warrior) by Caio Monteiro.
Front and Back: Adventure Awaits (Sorcery) by Billy Christian.

Commander Legends (November 2020)
Draft booster: Jeska key art (Legendary Planeswalker — Jeska) by Magali Villeneuve.
Collector booster: Prossh, Skyraider of Kher (Legendary Creature — Dragon) by Todd Lockwood.

Kaldheim (February 2021)
Draft booster: Niko Aris (Legendary Planeswalker — Niko) by Chris Rallis.
Draft booster: Kaya (Legendary Planeswalker — Kaya) by Chris Rallis.
Draft booster: Tibalt (Legendary Planeswalker — Tibalt) by Chris Rallis.
Draft booster: Tyvar Kell (Legendary Planeswalker — Tyvar) by Chris Rallis.
Collector booster: Toralf's Hammer (Legendary Artifact — Equipment) by Matt Stikker.
Set booster: Non-card art-Key Art Set Booster box (depicting Viking boats with warriors) by Dominik Mayer.
Promo Pack and Premium Promo Pack: Planeswalker Symbol.

Theme Boosters:
Front and Back: Canopy Tactician (Creature — Elf Warrior) by Ekaterina Burmak.
Front and Back: Fynn, the Fangbearer (Legendary Creature — Human Warrior) by Lie Setiawan.
Front and Back: Littjara Kinseekers (Creature — Shapeshifter) by Tyler Walpole.
Front and Back: Starnheim Aspirant (Creature — Human Cleric) by Kieran Yanner.
Front and Back: Surtland Flinger (Creature — Giant Berserker) by Dmitry Burmak.
Front and Back: Thornmantle Striker (Creature — Elf Rogue) by Magali Villeneuve.

Time Spiral Remastered (March 2021)
Draft booster: Serra Avenger (Creature — Angel) by Scott M. Fischer.
Draft booster: Sidewinder Sliver (Creature — Sliver) by Ron Spencer.
Draft booster: Stuffy Doll (Artifact Creature — Construct) by Dave Allsop.

Strixhaven: School of Mages (April 2021)

Draft booster: Dina (Legendary Creature — Dryad Druid) by Anna Podedworna.
Draft booster: Killian Lu (Legendary Creature — Human Warlock) by Anna Podedworna.
Draft booster: Quintorius Kand (Legendary Creature — Elephant Cleric) by Anna Podedworna.
Draft booster: Rootha Squallheart (Legendary Creature — Orc Shaman) by Anna Podedworna.
Draft booster: Zimone Wola (Legendary Creature — Human Wizard) by Anna Podedworna.
Collector booster: "Mystical Archive" Memory Lapse (Instant) by Kristina Collantes.
Set booster: Original art of the battle between the Strixhaven residents and the Oriq (Creature — Human Warlock) by Dominik Mayer.
Promo Pack and Premium Promo Pack: Planeswalker Symbol.

Theme Boosters:
Front and Back: Clever Lumimancer (Creature — Human Wizard) by Lie Setiawan.
Front and Back: Lorehold Apprentice (Creature — Human Cleric) by Manuel Castañón.
Front and Back: Professor of Zoomancy (Creature — Bear Druid) by Rudy Siswanto.
Front and Back: Quandrix Apprentice (Creature — Human Wizard) by Ryan Alexander Lee.
Front and Back: Spectacle Mage (Creature — Bird Shaman) by Caroline Gariba.

Modern Horizons II (June 2021)

Draft booster: Dakkon Blackblade (key art - Legendary Creature — Human Warrior) by Adam Paquette.
Draft booster: Geyadrone Dihada (Legendary Planeswalker — Dihada) by Ekaterina Burmak.
Draft booster: Svyelun of Sea and Sky (Legendary Creature — Merfolk God) by Howard Lyon.
Collector booster: Graceful Restoration (Sorcery) by Robbie Trevino.
Set booster: Chatterfang, Squirrel General (Legendary Creature — Squirrel Warrior) by Jason A. Engle.
Promo Pack and Premium Promo Pack: Planeswalker Symbol.

Dungeons & Dragons: Adventures in the Forgotten Realms (July 2021)
Draft booster: Drizzt Do'Urden (Legendary Creature — Elf Ranger) by Tyler Jacobson.
Collector booster: Baleful Beholder (Creature — Beholder) by Justine Jones.
Set booster: Grand Master of Flowers (Legendary Planeswalker — Bahamut) by Ekaterina Burmak.
Set booster: Iymrith, Desert Doom (Legendary Creature — Dragon) by Wisnu Tan.
Set booster: True Polymorph (Instant) by Steve Prescott.
Promo Pack and Premium Promo Pack: Planeswalker Symbol.
Welcome Booster: Tiamat (Legendary Creature — Dragon God) by Chris Rahn.

Theme Boosters:
Front and Back: Acererak the Archlich (Legendary Creature — Zombie Wizard) by Andrey Kuzinskiy.
Front and Back: Dungeon Map (Artifact) by Aaron Miller.
Front and Back: Delina, Wild Mage (Legendary Creature — Elf Shaman) by Wisnu Tan.
Front and Back: Nadaar, Selfless Paladin (Legendary Creature — Dragon Knight) by Aaron Miller.
Front and Back: Owlbear (Creature — Bird Bear) by Ilse Gort.
Front and Back: You Find the Villains' Lair (Instant) by Gabor Szikszai.

Mystery Booster Convention Edition (August 2021)

Innistrad: Midnight Hunt (September 2021)

Draft booster: "Wrenn" (Non card Art - Legendary Planeswalker — Wrenn) by Anna Podedworna.
Draft Pack: (Non card Art-Key Art - Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn as a werewolf) by Anna Podedworna.
Collector booster: Colored version of Candlegrove Witch (Creature — Human Warlock) by Brigitte Roka.
Set booster: Non-card art-Key Art Set Booster box and Bundle "Attacking Werewolves" () by Dominik Mayer.[/color]
Promo Pack: Non card Art-Key Art featuring Arlinn Kord (Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn) by Anna Podedworna.
Premium Promo Pack: Non card Art-Key Art featuring Arlinn Kord (as a werewolf - Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn) by Anna Podedworna.
Welcome Booster Version 1: "Icy Pumpkin with candles" (Non-card Art) by Anna Fehr.[/color]
Welcome Booster Version 2: "Planeswalker symbol" (Non-card Art) by Alix Branwyn.[/color]

Theme Boosters:
Front: Bat Whisperer (Creature — Vampire) by Jodie Muir.
Back: Defend the Celestus (Instant) by Andrey Kuzinskiy.
Background: Key Art Booster Box and Premium Promo Pack by Anna Podedworna.
Front: Component Collector (Creature — Homunculus) by Mark Behm.
Back: Defend the Celestus (Instant) by Andrey Kuzinskiy.
Background: Key Art Booster Box and Premium Promo Pack by Anna Podedworna.
Front: Falkenrath Perforator (Creature — Vampire) by Marcela Medeiros.
Back: Defend the Celestus (Instant) by Andrey Kuzinskiy.
Background: Key Art Booster Box and Premium Promo Pack by Anna Podedworna.
Front: Harvesttide Sentry (Creature — Human Warrior) by Livia Prima.
Back: Defend the Celestus (Instant) by Andrey Kuzinskiy.
Background: Key Art Booster Box and Premium Promo Pack by Anna Podedworna.
Front: Sungold Sentinel (Creature — Human Soldier) by Marta Nael.
Back: Defend the Celestus (Instant) by Andrey Kuzinskiy.
Background: Key Art Booster Box and Premium Promo Pack by Anna Podedworna.
Front: Village Reavers (Creature — Human Werewolf) by Nestor Ossandon Leal.
Back:Defend the Celestus (Instant) by Andrey Kuzinskiy.
Background: Key Art Booster Box and Premium Promo Pack by Anna Podedworna.

Innistrad: Crimson Vow (November 2021)

Draft booster: Non-card art depicting Sorin Markov (Vampire) key art (Legendary Planeswalker — Sorin) by Justyna Gil and Magali Villeneuve.
Draft Pack: Non-card art depicting Sorin Markov (Vampire) key art (Legendary Planeswalker — Sorin) by Justyna Gil and Magali Villeneuve.
Collector booster: Non-card art depicting The binding vows of Olivia Voldaren and Edgar Markov (Vampire) by Jérémie Solomon.
Set booster: Non-card art depicting Olivia Voldaren (Vampire) by Lenka Simeckova.
Welcome Booster: "Goblet of blood surrounded by candles" (Non card Art) by Aaron B Miller.
Box-Topper: Non-card-Key Art (Booster box) illustrated by Magali Villeneuve.

Theme Boosters:
Front: Adamant Will (Instant) by Irina Nordsol.
Back: Background of Restless Bloodseeker (Creature — Vampire) by Justyna Gil.
Front: Blood Petal Celebrant (Creature — Vampire) by Fajareka Setiawan.
Back: Background of Restless Bloodseeker (Creature — Vampire) by Justyna Gil.
Front: Bloodvial Purveyor (Creature — Vampire) by Fesbra.
Back: Background of Restless Bloodseeker (Creature — Vampire) by Justyna Gil.
Front: Steelclad Spirit (Creature — Spirit) by Artur Treffner.
Back: Background of Restless Bloodseeker (Creature — Vampire) by Justyna Gil.
Front: Wolf Strike (Instant) by Wisnu Tan.
Back: Background of Restless Bloodseeker (Creature — Vampire) by Justyna Gil.
Front: Welcoming Vampire (Creature — Vampire) by Lorenzo Mastroianni.
Back: Background of Restless Bloodseeker (Creature — Vampire) by Justyna Gil.

Innistrad: Double Feature (January 2022)
Draft booster: Storm the Festival (Sorcery) by Yigit Koroglu and Famished Foragers (Creature — Vampire) by Lorenzo Mastroianni.

Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty (February 2022)

Draft booster: Non-card-Key Art (Booster box/Prerelease Pack) depicting Kaito Shizuki (Legendary Planeswalker — Kaito) by Bryan Sola.
Collector booster: Non-card-Key Art (Collector Booster box) depicting Greasefang, Okiba Boss (Legendary Creature — Rat Pilot) by CROM.
Set booster: Non-card-Key Art (Set Booster box/Bundle) depicting The Wanderer (Legendary Planeswalker) by Dominik Mayer and background by Bryan Sola.
Promo Pack: Non-card-Key Art depicting Tamiyo, Compleated Sage (Legendary Planeswalker — Tamiyo) by Bryan Sola.
Premium Promo Pack: Tezzeret, Betrayer of Flesh (Legendary Planeswalker — Tezzeret) by Bryan Sola.
Welcome Booster: Non-card-Key Art depicting a Samourai head ? by ?

Theme Boosters:
Front: Dragonspark Reactor (Artifact) by Billy Christian.
Back: Blade-Blizzard Kitsune (Creature — Fox Ninja) by Andrew Mar.
Background: Non-card-Key Art depicting a landscape with Neon signs by Bryan Sola.
Front: Imperial Subduer (Creature — Human Samurai) by Zara Alfonso.
Back: Blade-Blizzard Kitsune (Creature — Fox Ninja) by Andrew Mar.
Background: Non-card-Key Art depicting a landscape with Neon signs by Bryan Sola.
Front: Kappa Tech-Wrecker (Creature — Turtle Ninja) by Jehan Choo.
Back: Blade-Blizzard Kitsune (Creature — Fox Ninja) by Andrew Mar.
Background: Non-card-Key Art depicting a landscape with Neon signs by Bryan Sola.
Front: Mukotai Ambusher ()Creature — Human Ninja by Raymond Swanland.
Back: Blade-Blizzard Kitsune (Creature — Fox Ninja) by Andrew Mar.
Background: Non-card-Key Art depicting a landscape with Neon signs by Bryan Sola.
Front: Prosperous Thief (Creature — Human Ninja) by Fajareka Setiawan.
Back: Blade-Blizzard Kitsune (Creature — Fox Ninja) by Andrew Mar.
Background: Non-card-Key Art depicting a landscape with Neon signs by Bryan Sola.
Front: Thousand-Faced Shadow (Creature — Human Ninja) by Ekaterina Burmak.
Back: Blade-Blizzard Kitsune (Creature — Fox Ninja) by Andrew Mar.
Background: Non-card-Key Art depicting a landscape with Neon signs by Bryan Sola.[/color]

Streets of New Capenna (April 29, 2022)
Draft booster: Non-card-Key Art depicting Elspeth Tirel by ?.
Collector booster: An Angel statue on a rooftop from Botanical Plaza (Land) by Olga Tereshenko.
Set booster: Non-card-Key Art depicting an Angel car hood ornament "Goddess of Speed" by Julie Dillon.
Promo Pack: Non-card-Key Art depicting Elspeth Tirel by ?.
Premium Promo Pack: ? by ?.
Prerelease Brokers Family Promo Booster: Family Symbol by Jeff Carpenter.
Prerelease Cabaretti Family Promo Booster: Family Symbol by Jeff Carpenter.
Prerelease Maestros Family Promo Booster: Family Symbol by Jeff Carpenter.
Prerelease Obscura Family Promo Booster: Family Symbol by Jeff Carpenter.
Prerelease Riveteers Family Promo Booster: Family Symbol by Jeff Carpenter.
Commander Deck "Collector Booster Sample Pack": An Angel statue on a rooftop from Botanical Plaza (Land) by Olga Tereshenko.
Welcome Booster: Non-card-Key Art depicting a Brass knuckles with a planeswalker symbol by Julie Dillon.

Theme Boosters:
The Brokers Front: Dapper Shieldmate (Creature — Human Soldier) by Greg Opalinski.
Back: Brokers symbol.
The Cabaretti Front: Venom Connoisseur (Creature — Human Druid) by Marta Nael.
Back: Cabaretti symbol.
The Maestros Front: Glamorous Outlaw (Creature — Vampire Rogue) by Maria Zolotukhina.
Back: Maestros symbol.
The Obscura Front: Scheming Fence (Creature — Human Citizen) by Cristi Balanescu.
Back: Obscura symbol.
The Riveteers Front: Pugnacious Pugilist (Creature — Ogre Warrior) by Justine Cruz.
Back: Riveteers symbol.

Unfinity (April ?, 2022)
Draft booster: ? by ?
Collector booster: : ? by ?
Last edited by GlobalBoosterHunter on Tue May 12, 2020 11:55 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Want/Have Lists.
viewtopic.php?f=8&t=8903
viewtopic.php?f=7&t=1515
I Love you Dad.R.I.P.

User avatar
dragsamou
Administrator
Posts: 5756
Joined: Sat Aug 02, 2003 1:17 pm
Location: Paris

Re: A List of Card Art on Booster Wrappers WORK IN PROGRESS

Post by dragsamou » Thu May 14, 2020 10:46 am

GlobalBoosterHunter wrote:
Tue May 12, 2020 11:11 pm
Cheers! I will update the first post with this info.
I have started to add all the artists for every illustration. This way global collectors of a specific artist will be able to find her/him easily in the list (Ctrl + f).

17/05/2020 Finished and Trivia added

20/05/2020 Dates of release added

21/05/2020 few things fixed
Want/Have Lists.
viewtopic.php?f=8&t=8903
viewtopic.php?f=7&t=1515
I Love you Dad.R.I.P.

User avatar
dragsamou
Administrator
Posts: 5756
Joined: Sat Aug 02, 2003 1:17 pm
Location: Paris

Re: Compilation of the List of Card Art on MTG Booster Wrappers, Starter Decks/Tournament Packs, Two Player Starter Sets

Post by dragsamou » Tue Jan 18, 2022 11:14 am

The Compilation of the List of Card Art on MTG Booster Wrappers has been changed to:
Compilation of the List of Card Art on MTG Booster Wrappers, Starter Decks/Tournament Packs, Two Player Starter Sets.

Two new subsections have been added with a Trivia and now mentioning the original type line and the Gatherer type line (with card's type, subtype or supertype).
This way global collectors of a specific creature will be able to find it easily in the list (Ctrl + f):
Starter Decks/Tournament Packs.
Two Player Starter Sets.
Want/Have Lists.
viewtopic.php?f=8&t=8903
viewtopic.php?f=7&t=1515
I Love you Dad.R.I.P.

User avatar
dragsamou
Administrator
Posts: 5756
Joined: Sat Aug 02, 2003 1:17 pm
Location: Paris

Re: Compilation of the List of Card Art on MTG Booster Wrappers, Starter Decks/Tournament Packs, Two Player Starter Sets

Post by dragsamou » Fri Jan 21, 2022 2:19 pm

The Eleven existing Boosters Battle pack have been added in the compilation.

Type line with the card's type, subtype or supertype added for all the boosters.
Want/Have Lists.
viewtopic.php?f=8&t=8903
viewtopic.php?f=7&t=1515
I Love you Dad.R.I.P.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 14 guests